Home Page

School Governors

Inspiring, Educating and Developing

Below is a list of our school Governors.  All can be contacted via our main school email address.

Governor:   Type: Position: Start Date: End Date:
Miss Alexandra Allison Ex-Officio Governor (Member) Head Teacher 01/01/2013 31/12/2023
Dr Diane Aston Parent Governor   19/03/2013 18/03/2017
Mr Stephen Atkins Chair Of Governors  (Member)   19/03/2015 18/03/2019
Rev Tim Day Community Governor   13/10/2014 12/10/2018
Miss  Grace Orrill Staff Governor   26.01.2017 26.01.2021
Mr David  Sargent Community Governor   26/11/2015 25/11/2019
Mr Samuel Strong Parent Governor   02/10/2014 01/10/2018
Dr Robert Weale Parent Governor   21/11/2014 20/11/2018
Ms Rosie Thompson Clerk Clerk to Governors 23/09/2015  
             
Vacancy   Parent Governor      
Vacancy   Community Governor      
Vacancy   Staff Governor      

Governor Committee structure